Soccer Summer League

Anyo Summer League

Welcome to the ANYO Summer League, where soccer enthusiasts come together for a season of excitement, skill-building, and community spirit. Our Summer League promises a thrilling blend of competition and camaraderie, bringing players of all skill levels and ages onto the field for memorable matches and a strong sense of community.

Friendly Atmosphere

Experience the warmth of a welcoming community that fosters a sense of friendship and sportsmanship.

Diverse Player Base

 Join a league that celebrates diversity, bringing together players with various backgrounds, experiences, and playing styles.

Weekly Matches

Enjoy regular matches throughout the summer, providing consistent opportunities for gameplay and team bonding.

Professional Referees

Our matches are officiated by experienced and professional referees, ensuring fair play and a high standard of competition.

Key Features

SUMMER LEAGUE 2024

WEEK 1- SUMMER 2024 – June 29

TimeField#Team 1 Team 2Division
3:00pm – 3:50pmField 1Hey Poppo FCLevantine FCDiv 2
3:00pm – 3:50pmField 2Matata SCUnited Strikers FCDiv 2
4:00pm – 4:50pmField 1Ottawa Kabul FCkhaleej FCDiv 2
4:00pm – 4:50pmField 2Orleans Soccer ClubSyria FCDiv 2
5:00pm – 5:50pmField 1Fairlea FCOttawa Avalanche SCDiv 2
5:00pm – 5:50pmField 211 Pro FCOttawa CranesDiv 1
5:00pm – 5:50pmField 3United Panthers FCMama Africa FCDiv 1
6:10pm – 8:00pmField 1Children and Girls
6:10pm – 8:00pmField 2Children and Girls
7:00pm – 7:50pmField 3Nepali KhukurisUJC-OG FCDiv 1
8:00pm – 8:50pmField 1Saha FCErbilDiv 1
8:00pm – 8:50pmField 2AltaifGalactic 243Div 1
8:00pm – 8:50pmField 3Habibiz FCThe Sweeper BoysDiv 1

WEEK 2- SUMMER 2024 – July 6

TimeField#Team 1 Team 2Division
3:00pm – 3:50pmField 1Syria FCOttawa Kabul FCDiv 2
3:00pm – 3:50pmField 2Orleans SCHey Poppo FCDiv 2
4:00pm – 4:50pmField 1Fairlea FCMatata SCDiv 2
4:00pm – 4:50pmField 2Ottawa Avalanche SCLevantine FCDiv 2
5:00pm – 5:50pmField 1khaleej FCUnited Strikers FCDiv 2
5:00pm – 5:50pmField 2Nepali KhukurisErbilDiv 1
5:00pm – 5:50pmField 3Habibiz FCAltaifDiv 1
6:10pm – 8:00pmField 1Children and Girls
6:10pm – 8:00pmField 2Children and Girls
7:00pm – 7:50pmField 3Mama Africa FCUJC-OG FCDiv 1
8:00pm – 8:50pmField 1Galactic 243United Panthers FCDiv 1
8:00pm – 8:50pmField 2The Sweeper BoysOttawa CranesDiv 1
8:00pm – 8:50pmField 311 Pro FCSaha FCDiv 1

WEEK 3 – SUMMER 2024 – July 13

TimeTurf#Team 1Team 2Division
3:00pm – 3:50pmField 1Fairlea FCkhaleej FCDiv 2
3:00pm – 3:50pmField 2Syria FCMatata SCDiv 2
4:00pm – 4:50pmField 1Ottawa Kabul FCLevantine FCDiv 2
4:00pm – 4:50pmField 2Orleans SCUnited Strikers FCDiv 2
5:00pm – 5:50pmField 1Ottawa Avalanche SCHey Poppo FCDiv 2
5:00pm – 5:50pmField 2Mama Africa FCThe Sweeper BoysDiv 1
5:00pm – 5:50pmField 3Nepali KhukurisOttawa CranesDiv 1
6:10pm – 8:00pmField 1Children and Girls
6:10pm – 8:00pmField 2Children and Girls
7:00pm – 7:50pmField 3Habibiz FCSaha FCDiv 1
8:00pm – 8:50pmField 1AltaifErbilDiv 1
8:00pm – 8:50pmField 2UJC-OG FCUnited Panthers FCDiv 1
8:00pm – 8:50pmField 3Galactic 24311 Pro FCDiv 1

WEEK 4- SUMMER 2024 – July 20

TimeTurf#Team 1 Team 2Division
3:00pm – 3:50pmField 1United Strikers FCFairlea FCDiv 2
3:00pm – 3:50pmField 2Ottawa Avalanche SCOrleans SCDiv 2
4:00pm – 4:50pmField 1Matata SCLevantine FCDiv 2
4:00pm – 4:50pmField 2Syria FCkhaleej FCDiv 2
5:00pm – 5:50pmField 1Ottawa Kabul FCHey Poppo FCDiv 2
5:00pm – 5:50pmField 2AltaifOttawa CranesDiv 1
5:00pm – 5:50pmField 3Mama Africa FCNepali KhukurisDiv 1
6:10pm – 8:00pmField 1Children and Girls
6:10pm – 8:00pmField 2Children and Girls
7:00pm – 7:50pmField 3The Sweeper BoysUnited Panthers FCDiv 1
8:00pm – 8:50pmField 1ErbilHabibiz FCDiv 1
8:00pm – 8:50pmField 2UJC-OG FC11 Pro FCDiv 1
8:00pm – 8:50pmField 3Galactic 243Saha FC

WEEK 5- SUMMER 2024 – July 27

TimeTurf#Team 1 Team 2Division
3:00pm – 3:50pmField 1Levantine FCkhaleej FCDiv 2
3:00pm – 3:50pmField 2Fairlea FCSyria FCDiv 2
4:00pm – 4:50pmField 1Hey Poppo FCMatata SCDiv 2
4:00pm – 4:50pmField 2Ottawa Avalanche SCUnited Strikers FCDiv 2
5:00pm – 5:50pmField 1Orleans SCOttawa Kabul FCDiv 2
5:00pm – 5:50pmField 2Mama Africa FCAltaifDiv 1
5:00pm – 5:50pmField 3The Sweeper Boys11 Pro FCDiv 1
6:10pm – 8:00pmField 1Children and Girls
6:10pm – 8:00pmField 2Children and Girls
7:00pm – 7:50pmField 3ErbilOttawa CranesDiv 1
8:00pm – 8:50pmField 1Galactic 243Habibiz FCDiv 1
8:00pm – 8:50pmField 2Saha FCUJC-OG FCDiv 1
8:00pm – 8:50pmField 3United Panthers FCNepalia KhukurisDiv 1

WEEK 6- SUMMER 2024 – AUGUST 3

TimeTurf#Team 1 Team 2Division
3:00pm – 3:50pmField 1United Strikers FCSyria FCDiv 2
3:00pm – 3:50pmField 2Orleans SCMatata SCDiv 2
4:00pm – 4:50pmField 1Ottawa Kabul FCOttawa Avalanche SCDiv 2
4:00pm – 4:50pmField 2Levantine FCFairlea FCDiv 2
5:00pm – 5:50pmField 1khaleej FCHey Poppo FCDiv 2
5:00pm – 5:50pmField 2The Sweeper BoysSaha FCDiv 1
5:00pm – 5:50pmField 3UJC-OG FCGalactic 243Div 1
6:10pm – 8:00pmField 1Children and Girls
6:10pm – 8:00pmField 2Children and Girls
7:00pm – 7:50pmField 3Mama Africa FCErbilDiv 1
8:00pm – 8:50pmField 1Habibiz FCOttawa CranesDiv 1
8:00pm – 8:50pmField 211 Pro FCNepalia KhukurisDiv 1
8:00pm – 8:50pmField 3United Panthers FCAltaifDiv 1

WEEK 7- SUMMER 2024

TimeTurf#Team 1 Team 2Division
3:00pm – 3:50pmField 1United Strikers FCOttawa Kabul FCDiv 2
3:00pm – 3:50pmField 2Hey Poppo FCFairlea FCDiv 2
4:00pm – 4:50pmField 1Orleans SCkhaleej FCDiv 2
4:00pm – 4:50pmField 2Ottawa Avalanche SCMatata SCDiv 2
5:00pm – 5:50pmField 1Syria FCLevantine FCDiv 2
5:00pm – 5:50pmField 2ErbilUnited Panthers FCDiv 1
5:00pm – 5:50pmNepalia KhukurisSaha FCDiv 1
6:10pm – 8:00pmChildren and Girls
6:10pm – 8:00pmChildren and Girls
7:00pm – 7:50pmUJC-OG FCHabibiz FCDiv 1
8:00pm – 8:50pmAltaif11 Pro FCDiv 1
8:00pm – 8:50pmMama Africa FCOttawa CranesDiv 1
8:00pm – 8:50pmGalactic 243The Sweeper BoysDiv 1

WEEK 8- SUMMER 2024

TimeTurf#Team 1 Team 2Division
3:00pm – 3:50pmField 1khaleej FCOttawa Avalanche SCDiv 2
3:00pm – 3:50pmField 2United Strikers FCLevantine FCDiv 2
4:00pm – 4:50pmField 1Orleans SCFairlea FCDiv 2
4:00pm – 4:50pmField 2Syria FCHey Poppo FCDiv 2
5:00pm – 5:50pmField 1Ottawa Kabul FCMatata SCDiv 2
5:00pm – 5:50pmField 2Ottawa CranesUnited Panthers FCDiv 1
5:00pm – 5:50pmField 3Mama Africa FCHabibiz FCDiv 1
6:10pm – 8:00pmField 1Children and Girls
6:10pm – 8:00pmField 2Children and Girls
7:00pm – 7:50pmField 3Nepalia KhukurisGalactic 243Div 1
8:00pm – 8:50pmField 1UJC-OG FCThe Sweeper BoysDiv 1
8:00pm – 8:50pmField 2AltaifSaha FCDiv 1
8:00pm – 8:50pmField 311 Pro FCErbilDiv 1

Coming Soon

Division 1

TEAMMPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Galactic243
Altaif
Erbil
Habibiz FC
Jungle boys FC
Mama Africa FC
Nepali Khukuris
Ottawa cranes fc
Saha FC
The Sweeper Boyz
UJC-OG FC
United Panthers FC
11 Pro FC
MAMBA SC

Division2

TEAMMPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Fairlea FC
Fc morocco
Hey Poppo
Khaleej FC
Levantine FC
Matata FC
OSC Mathew House SC
Ottawa Avalanche SC
Ottawa Kabul FC
Rugwiro FC
Syria Fc
United Strickers FC
Orleans Soccer Club

WEEK 1- SUMMER 2024- RESULT

SCORESTEAM 1 TEAM 2SCORES
Hey Poppo FCLevantine FC
Matata SCUnited Strikers FC
Ottawa Kabul FCkhaleej FC
Orleans Soccer ClubSyria FC
Fairlea FCOttawa Avalanche SC
11 Pro FCOttawa Cranes
United Panthers FCMama Africa FC
Nepali KhukurisUJC-OG FC
Saha FCErbil
AltaifGalactic 243
Habibiz FCThe Sweeper Boys

Coming Soon

Registered Teams

🌟 Exciting News Update! 🌟

We’re thrilled to announce that a whopping total of 26 teams have officially registered to compete in this year’s event! Your enthusiasm and dedication to making this year’s competition a success have truly blown us away. The teams have been officially divided into two divisions, as indicated on the League Table Tab. Additionally, the time table has been established and is now accessible on the Time Table tab.

Mark your calendars for June 8, 2024, because we’re kicking off the festivities with an epic party! 

Improved Skills

Hone your soccer skills through regular play, challenges, and interaction with experienced players.

Fitness

Stay active and maintain a healthy lifestyle by engaging in regular physical activity on the soccer field.

Teamwork

Enhance your teamwork and collaboration skills through coordinated plays and strategic match scenarios.

Social Connections

 Build lasting connections within the ANYO community, fostering friendships and a shared passion for soccer.

Key Benefits

Target Demographics:

The ANYO Summer League is open to participants of all ages and skill levels. Whether you’re a seasoned player or just starting your soccer journey, our league provides a space for everyone to come together and enjoy the beautiful game.

Age Groups:

We cater to both youth and adults, creating a dynamic and inclusive environment for players of different age groups to engage in meaningful soccer experiences.

Unlock the thrill of soccer, forge new connections, and elevate your game – participate in the ANYO Summer League and be part of a season where every goal is a celebration and every match is a memory in the making!

Registration Deadline:

Mark your calendars! The registration deadline for the ANYO Summer League is April 15, 2024. Don't miss out on this opportunity to be part of a vibrant soccer community.

Program Duration:

Our Summer League kicks off on June 29th and runs through to September 7th, offering an action-packed season of soccer excitement. During the group stage matches, teams will compete in dynamic 7v7 matchups, fostering fast-paced gameplay and strategic teamwork. As the league progresses to the playoffs, the intensity rises with thrilling 11v11 matches. Group stage games are held at the RA Centre, providing a central and accessible location for all participants. The grand finale takes place at the iconic TD Place stadium, offering players an unforgettable championship experience on a premier stage.

Have questions? Contact our Summer League team at coordinatoranyo@gmail.com.

Participate Now

ANYO Summer League Registration Form